Allen's 239

Date of Birth:
5/14/2007
Description:
With some of the best genetics in the industry, Allen's 239 has joined the Elite Club of 90" cows in 2018 and now measures 92.00" TTT on 08/27/2020. She is an elite longhorn and is one of the most followed foundation cows in the industry. She is confirmed bred to Hubbells 20 Gauge for a late spring calf.
Nickname:
Tank
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FHR Longhorns
Notes:
She will be AI'd (heifer sexed) in June 2021 to 20 Gauge and then follow on pasture bred for a Spring 2022 calf.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: FHR Longhorns